Volunteer Resource Management Team Southwestern USA - 2022 to 2023

The President of the Council for the Southwestern United States, in consultation with the Member for VRM, is pleased to make the following appointments for the term ending July 11, 2023.

Regional Team
 
Uniform Volunteer Lead
Shehzadali Momin
Deputy UV Lead-ACCT
Noordin Prasla
Deputy UV Lead-Greater Houston
Bahar Maknojia
Deputy UV Lead-Risk Management
Riyaz Ali
Administrative Lead
Nuresh Maredia
Jamatkhana Volunteer (JV) Team
 
Facilitator
Zohra Maknojia
Assistant Facilitator(s)
Rahim Momin
Rahim Sabjali Momin
Ramzanali Momin
Salma Khowja
Youth Team
 
Facilitator
Anam Sherali
Assistant Facilitator(s)
Alina Ali
Asif Marediya
Shahtaj Sadruddin
Shaniza Maknojia
CMT Team
 
Facilitator
Hussein A. Hussein
Assistant Facilitator(s)
Amina Dharani
Shahzad Inayat Ali
Shanij Sunesara
Safety Team
 
Facilitator
Nasrullah Todai
Assistant Facilitator(s)
Nasru Badarpura
Rafiq Sunesara
Riaz Ali
Team Member(s)
Amir Makhani
Ashish Sutar
Fareed Jindani
Nizar Karedia
Noorali Kassam
Shams Alwani
Transportation Team
 
Facilitator
Saleem Ali
Assistant Facilitator(s)
Muhammad Ali
Naeem Ali
Coordinator
Barkat Prasla
Management Information System (MIS) Team
 
Manager
Nabil Verani
Assistant Manager
Imran Ali
Team Member(s)
Asfira Maknojia
Shafeeq Virani
Training & TORTeam
 
Manager
Amrina Khowaja
Assistant Manager(s)
Javed Surani
Zohra Dharani
Team Member(s)
Anam Maknojia
Asma Lakhani
Hafeez Rangwala
Lahela Merchant
Nazleen Bidiwala
Rahil Dholasaniya
Event Management Team
 
Facilitator
Nisa Momin
Administrator
Irfan Ali
IJKC Coordinator
Mumtaz Abdullah
IJKC Assistant Coordinator(s)
Almas Ali
Amin Virani
Tajdin Maknojia
IJKC Team Member(s)
Barkat Ali
Bilquis Momin
Dilshad Momin
Imtiyaz Prasla
Mohammad Hussain Dhanji
Mumtaz Prasla
Munira Ali
Nafisa Walimomin
Najma Ali
Nevin Todai
Parveen Ali
Riyaz Momin
Saima Ali
Salma Mohammad
Shahnaz Marediya
Suida Ali
Yasmin Ali
Yasmin Momin
Zaher Maredia
Event & Hospitality Team Coordinator
Rafiq Sultan Maknojia
Event & Hospitality Team Assistant Coordinator(s)
Moez Wazir
Nazim Badarpura
Samina Ali
Event & Hospitality Team Member(s)
Abid Ali
Abid Momin
Alimohammad Momin
Barkat Umatiya
Fahad Villiani
Imran Bhandari
Mahedi Momin
Muradali Momin
Mustaq Momin
Nadim Momin
Nafisa Maknojia
Nafisha Karedia
Noman Ali
Rafik Kadiwal
Rafiq Sunesra
Riyaz Dholasaniya
Rizwan Prasla
Sadiq Kotadiya
Safin Bawa
Salim Parmar
Samina Notta
Shamim Prasla
Shanif Karovadiya
Syed Maknojia

Jamatkhana Volunteer (JV) Team
Facilitator
Rehana Badarpura
Deputy Facilitator
Salim Karedia
Administrator
Zeeshan Janmohamad
Prayer Hall Team Leader(s)
Riyaz Karowalia
Atiqa Lakhani
Ante Hall Team Leader(s)
Rafiq Momin
Shamim Maknojia
Kitchen Team Leader
Anisa Karedia
Morning Team Leader(s)
Rahim Memonji
Farzana Sunesara
Event Team Leader
Rafiq Maredia
Assistant Team Leader
Zulfikar Maredia
Hospitality Team Leader
Nazera Ali
Youth Team
Facilitator
Sezwin Maknojia
Assistant Facilitator(s)
Sifa Maknojia
Alamin Kadiwal
Team Leader(s)
Asna Maknojia
Jalal Vastani
Zenia Maknojia
Shahnawaz Dolani
Safety Team
Facilitator
Altuali Momin
Deputy Facilitator
Rafique Karedia
Administrator
Zeeshan Chawdhry
Team Leader(s)
Mehboob Ali
Zainul Momin
Morning Deputy Facilitator
Firdous Sunesara
Morning Assistant Facilitator
Riyazali Maknojia
CMT Team
Facilitator
Rahim Momin
Assistant Facilitator
Mohsin Momin
Team Leader(s)
Asif Dhukka
Nasir bhai
Transportation Team
Facilitator
Mustaqali Momin
Assistant Facilitator
Rahim Kachchi

Austin Overflow Jamatkhana
JV Team
Deputy Facilitator
Yasmeen Modi
Prayer Hall Team Leader(s)
Imran Ali
Nasreen Dhuka
Ante Hall Team Leader
Hazrat Momin
Kitchen Team Leader
Habiba Ali
Youth Team
Team Leader(s)
Aahil Hemani
Ujala Khuwaja
Safety Team
Deputy Facilitator
Javed Dhukka
Assistant Facilitator
Rahim Momin
CMT Team
Deputy Facilitator
Munira Kassam

Jamatkhana Volunteer (JV) Team
Facilitator
Sultan Jessani
Assistant Facilitator
Nafisa Maredia
Administrator
Ali Huda
Prayer Hall Team Leader(s)
Asif Lalani
Rubina Karedia
Ante Hall Team Leaders
Sharif Momin
Sultana Momin
Kitchen Team Leader
Mumtaz Prasla
Event Team Leader
Rafiq Manesia
Youth Team
Facilitator
Asna Ali
Assistant Facilitator(s)
Muhsin Prasla
Erain Maredia
Team Leader(s)
Reehm Maredia
Nuha Momin
Aymaan Dhanani
Jenish Momin
Safety Team
Facilitator
Ali Meghani
Assistant Facilitator
Remtul Prasla
CMT Team
Facilitator
Siraj Noorulla
Assistant Facilitator
Karim Kherany
Administrator
Shahid Momin
Team Leader
Nafisa Lalani

Jamatkhana Volunteer (JV) Team
Facilitator
Rafiq Momin
Assistant Facilitator
Shainaz Ansari
Administrator
Aalim Ali
Prayer Hall Team Leader(s)
Rafiq Manesia
Reshma Ali
Ante Hall Team Leader(s)
Salim Maredia
Shairoz Badarpura
Kitchen Team Leader
Zubeda Maknojia
Morning Team Leader(s)
Zahir Ali
Dilshad Virani
Event Team Leader
Asifali Karedia
Event Assistant Team Leader
Sadiq Maredia
Youth Team
Facilitator
Maheen Ali
Assistant Facilitator(s)
Alik Maknojia
Aruf Abidi
Team Leader(s)
Safi Maredia
Aimaan Momin
Izaan Maredia
Muskan Ansari
Manha Maredia
Rifa Momin
Safety Team
Facilitator
Minhaz Samnani
Assistant Facilitator
Zulfikar Momin
Administrator
Sharif Maknojia
Team Leader(s)
Shams Maredia
Zahir Ali
Amir Makhani
Shezad Jiva
Morning Deputy Facilitator
Shaizad Sunesara
Morning Assistant Facilitator
Amin Virani
Morning Team Leader
Shahzain Ali
CMT Team
Facilitator
Nilofar Yaseen
Assistant Facilitator
Dinar Dhuka
Administrator
Imran Bhojani
Team Leader
Jahngir Abdullah
Transportation Team
Facilitator
Tajdin Momin
Assistant Facilitator
Rahim Dhanani

Jamatkhana Volunteer (JV) Team
Facilitator
Shamsa Bhimani
Assistant Facilitator
Imran Umetiya
Administrator
Shairoz Maknojia
Prayer Hall Team Leader(s)
Shahzad Karedia
Almas Maknojia
Ante Hall Team Leader
Nizar Samnani
Asmita Karowalia
Kitchen Team Leader
Shamsha Ali
Event Team Leader
Khurram Ali
Youth Team
Facilitator
Alina Maknojia
Assistant Facilitator(s)
Aymaan Momin
Mahek Ali
Team Leader(s)
Airub Umatiya
Muzil Ebrahim
Idah Ali
Arfa Sunesara
Iqra Noorani
Safety Team
Facilitator
Karim Lalgi
Assistant Facilitator
Shahanzeb Ali
Adiministrator
Aziz Prasla
CMT Team
Facilitator
Salim Noorani
Assistant Facilitator
Saira Ali
Administrator
Shoaib Ali

Jamatkhana Volunteer (JV) Team
Facilitator
Hamida Bhai
Assistant Facilitator
Shabana Lakhani
Youth Team
Facilitator
Soniya Merchant
Safety Team
Facilitator
Amin Gujrati
CMT Team
Facilitator
Arif Jiwani

Jamatkhana Volunteer (JV) Team
Facilitator
Tajdin Pitaliya
Deputy Facilitator
Rozina Ali
Administrator
Zohra Charania
Assistant Administrator
Riyaz Ali
Prayer Hall Team Leader(s)
Rizwan Warsadia
Farida Karovalia
Prayer Hall Assistant Team Leader(s)
Alvin Manasiya
Nasim Mansiya
Ante Hall Team Leader(s)
Sadikali Momin
Sonal Parmar
Ante Hall Assistant Team Leader
Jamila Nizarali
Kitchen Team Leader
Ambreen Rahim
Kitchen Assistant Team Leader
Beenish Manasiya
Morning Deputy Facilitator
Zohaib Maknojia
Morning Assistant Facilitator
Nikita Ali
Morning Team Leader(s)
Arif Maknojia
Noorjahan Maredia
Event Team Leader
Shoeb Karovadiya
Assistant Team Leader(s)
Mubarak Ali
Samir Pirani
Youth Team
Facilitator
Krinja Momin
Assistant Facilitator(s)
Ali Khoja
Munish Umatiya
Team Leaders
Aalim Khoja
Rayyan Badarpura
Kaif Maredia
Aiyan Manesia
Almin Raja
Zia Ali
Lizna Wadsaria
Sarah Rupani
Mahak Ali
Eshal Ali
Safety Team
Facilitator
Arifali Q Momin
Deputy Facilitator
Riyaj Dholasaniya
Administrator
Amin Macnojia
Team Leaders
Shoeb Maredia
Maheboob Ali
Samirali Momin
Sohil Karedia
Morning Deputy Facilitator
Riaz Ali
Morning Assistant Facilitator
Imtiyaz Ali
Morning Administrator
Samir Karovaliya
Morning Team Leader(s)
Sultan Sayani
Imran Karowadiya
CMT Team
Facilitator
Zaheer Makhani
Deputy Facilitator
Riyaz Wadsaria
Administrator
Amit Virani
Team Leader(s)
Nilofer Dodhiya
Roshan Hudda
Shehzad Chottani
Transportation Team
Facilitator
Rehman Monsia
Assistant Facilitator
Mustafa Ali
Safari Texas Overflow Jamatkhana
Jamatkhana Volunteer (JV) Team
Deputy Facilitator
Zulfiqar Mohammad
Assistant Facilitator
Zubeda Momin
Prayer Hall Team Leader(s)
Safik Momin
Nafisha Khoja
Ante Hall Team Leader
Badruddin Momin
Saida Sunesara
Kitchen Team Leader
Parvin Maknojia
Event Team Leader
Murtaza Dholasania
Assistant Event Team Leader(s)
Mahendi Maknojia
Zahir Ali
Safety Team
Deputy Facilitator
Anis Duava
Team Leader(s)
Arifali Momin
Asif Momin
CMT Team
Deputy Facilitator
Biden Doodhiya
Assistant Facilitator
Nadia Dharsi

Jamatkhana Volunteer (JV) Team
Facilitator
Nadir Virani
Assistant Facilitator
Aniqa Sawja
Administrator
Shamsha Momin
Prayer Hall Team Leader(s)
Parvez Charaniya
Nisha Moti
Ante Hall Team Leader
Alnawaz Manji
Ashraf Jalia
Kitchen Team Leader
Mariam Virani
Event Team Leader
Nasir Issa
Youth Team
Facilitator
Aiza Momin Khawaja
Assistant Facilitator(s)
Illyan Allana
Ahad Hashmani
Team Leader(s)
Amal Nazarali
Alina Hashmani
Uzair Jinnah
Zabin Bhaidani
Safety Team
Facilitator
Ashrafali Meghani
Deputy Facilitator
Khalil Jinnah
Administrator
Riaz Poonawala
Team Leader
Ally Ghulam
Morning Deputy Facilitator
Rafiq Maredia
Morning Team Leader(s)
Nizar Ali
Nouman Vadsaria
CMT Team
Facilitator
Rahim Maknojia
Assistant Facilitator
Heena Allana

Jamatkhana Volunteer (JV) Team
Facilitator
Moiz Keshwani
Deputy Facilitator
Nafisha Maredia
Administrator
Ahad Ali
Assistant Administrator
Nadia Ali
Prayer Hall Team Leader(s)
Anjum Bhudwani
Rizwan Ali
Assistant Prayer Hall Team Leader(s)
Riaz Ali Momin
Beenish Ali
Ante Hall Team Leader(s)
Amirali Wali Mohammad
Amirbano Ali
Kitchen Team Leader
Asmita Momin
Kitchen Assistant Team Leader
Anisa Sunesara
Event Team Leader
Shoukat Ali
Assistant Team Leader(s)
Karim Ali
Asif Ali
Morning Deputy Facilitator
Saiyad Maknojia
Morning Assistant Facilitator
Shamim Maknojia
Morning Prayer Hall Team Leader(s)
Ismail Momin
Hamida Maknojia
Morning Prayer Hall Assistant Team Leader(s)
Dilshad Momin
Morning Ante Hall Team Leader(s)
Nizarali Hashim
Seema Merchant
Morning Kitchen Team Leader
Zainab K Peerwani
Morning Event Team Leader
Aziz Hirani
Morning Event Assistant Team Leader
Shamsuddin Dhukka
Youth Team
Facilitator
Simran Bhanwadiya
Assistant Facilitator(s)
Sahir Moosani
Arfa Kadiwal
Team Leader(s)
Ali Mukhi
Alishan Lokhandwala
Rehman Charolia
Mahir Momin
Rumi Jiwa
Sarina Mohammad
Asiya Ali
Filza Momin
Leena Merchant
Aleena Maknojia
Aim Prasla
Aahil Momin
Sadaf Nejat
Eshal Charolia
Safety Team
Facilitator
Imran Mahesania
Deputy Facilitator
Hussain Karowalia
Administrator
Nishat Prasla
Team Leader(s)
Rafiq Punjwani
Rizwan Ali Dhuka
Shakil Karowalia
Rainish Sunesara
Anish Dholasaniya
Morning Deputy Facilitator
Dilawar Maredia
Morning Assistant Facilitator
Amin Nayani
Morning Administrator
Irfan Ali
Morning Team Leader(s)
Barkat Momin
Aseem Rajani
Shaukat Ali
Syeed Ali
CMT Team
CMT Facilitator
Mahjabeen Samnani
Deputy Facilitator
Danish Dhuka
Administrator
Reshma Lalani
Team Leader(s)
Amina Makhani
Rizwan Ali
Transportation Team
Transportation Facilitator
Amin Rahim
Assistant Facilitator
Riyaz Sunesara
Team Leader
Ramiz Zulfiqar
Village Overflow Jamatkhana
Jamatkhana Volunteer (JV) Team
Deputy Facilitator
Asmita Prasla
Assistant Facilitator
Ashif Maknojia
Administrator
Rashmini Dhanani
Prayer Hall Team Leader(s)
Karimbhai Maknojia
Shaista Maredia
Ante Hall Team Leader(s)
Ismail Dhanani
Sainaz Marediya
Kitchen Team Leader
Nilofer Ali
Event Team Leader
Asif Maknojia
Safety Team
Deputy Facilitator
Ashrafali Momin
Assistant Facilitator
Sadruddin Prasla
Team Leader
Nasru Momin
CMT Team
Deputy Facilitator
Rafiq Bhudwani
Assistant Facilitator
Nafisha Khowaja
Team Leader
Yunus Badarpura
Pioneer Center Overflow Jamatkhana
Jamatkhana Volunteer (JV) Team
Deputy Facilitator
Iqbal Khwaja
Assistant Facilitator
Razia Walimomin
Administrator
Ayaz Abdullah
Prayer Hall Team Leader(s)
Sarfraz Mohammad
Rozina Momin
Prayer Hall Assistant Team Leader
Parveen Alana
Ante Hall Team Leader
Salim Sindhwani
Bilqueez Dhukka
Kitchen Team Leader
Nafisa Momin
Kitchen Assistant Team Leader
Anisha Momin
Event Team Leader
Saiyad Ali Manesia
Safety Team
Deputy Facilitator
Riyaz Momin
Team Leader
Saiyad Sherwa
Safety Team
Deputy Facilitator
Mumtaz Maredia
Assistant Facilitator
Safil Ali

Jamatkhana Volunteer (JV) Team
Facilitator
Salim Jumma
Assistant Facilitator
Rashmin Ali
Administrator
Nazim Prasla
Prayer Hall Team Leader(s)
Ibrahim Bhaidani
Zarina Nizar Maredia
Ante Hall Team Leader(s)
Nizar Lalani
Keshmira Virani
Kitchen Team Leader
Ashrafa Qazi
Event Team Leader
Nazim Ali
Event Assistant Team Leader
Sadiq Mohammad
Hospitality Team Leader
Mumtaz Lalani
Hospitality Assistant Team Leader
Parvin Charolia
Morning Team Leader(s)
Suleman Makani
Yasmin Ibrahim
Youth Team
Facilitator
Nihrir Kadiwal
Assistant Facilitator(s)
Asna Thayani
Alif Charania
Team Leader(s)
Shahan Lalani
Parisa Prasla
Ali Safri
Eiliya Maredia
Safety Team
Safety Facilitator
Ashraf Ali
Assistant Facilitator
Rizwan Sunesara
Administrator
Shahid Maredia
Team Leader(s)
Amin Somani
Salim Lakhani
Morning Team Leader
Altaf Baghdiya
Jaherali Prasla
CMT Team
Facilitator
Pervez Jiwani
Assistant Facilitator
Sofia Charania
Administrator
Nikita Lalani
Team Leader
Faiza Lakhani
Transportation Team
Facilitator
Aziz Hirani
Assistant Facilitator
Riyaz Umatiya

Jamatkhana Volunteer (JV) Team
Facilitator
Rahim Ali
Assistant Facilitator
Bilquis Ali
Administrator
Safil Maknojia
Prayer Hall Team Leader(s)
Rafiq Mohammad
Shehla Ali
Prayer Hall Assistant Team Leader(s)
Sulaiman Hemdani
Shainaz Momin
Ante Hall Team Leader(s)
Imtiyaz Maknojiya
Shamim Karovalia
Kitchen Team Leader
Nafisa Dholasaniya
Morning Team Leader(s)
Nizar Jessani
Rozmina Sunesara
Event Team Leader
Abid Momin
Event Assistant Team Leader
Zoheb Prasla
Youth Team
Facilitator
Sinen Maknojia
Assistant Facilitator(s)
Aalim Momin
Ahwar Khoja
Team Leader(s)
Asil Prasla
Arsh Maknojia
Ameenudin Momin
Amil Maknojia
Ishal Qassam
Zeel Maredia
Arwa Maredia
Eman Khawaja
Safety Team
Safety Facilitator
Abid Umatiya
Deputy Facilitator
Sadik Maredia
Administrator
Samir Momin
Team Leader(s)
Sahil Momin
Imtiyaz Momin
Amin Maknojia
Riyaz Momin
Morning Deputy Facilitator
Sohil Karolia
Morning Assistant Facilitator
Aminali Momin
Morning Team Leader
Rahim Maknojia
CMT Team
Facilitator
Nargis Hassam
Assistant Facilitator
Samir Huda
Administrator
Gulshan Hussain
Team Leader(s)
Rahim Zaveri
Transportation Team
Facilitator
Sohail Ali
Assistant Facilitator
Rahim Ali

Jamatkhana Volunteer (JV) Team
Facilitator
Mohammad Ali
Assistant Facilitator
Munira Hemani
Administrator
Shanilla Valliani
Prayer Hall Team Leader(s)
Aziz Ali
Salimah Noorani
Ante Hall Team Leader(s)
Munivar Bhojani
Minaj Ali
Kitchen Team Leader
Shaira Lallani
Morning Prayer Hall Team Leader(s)
Amyn Babul
Roshan Surani
Morning Ante Hall Team Leader
Afshan Hassan
Morning Kitchen Team Leader
Shenu Khanmohamed
Event Team Leader
Sameer Duava
Assistant Team Leader
Ahmed Karamali
Youth Team
Facilitator
Sofiyan Sunesara
Assistant Facilitator(s)
Saniya Hirani
Faiz Ali Hajiani
Team Leader(s)
Areeb Gwadri
Danish Delawala
Zayn Sunesara
Hassan Ali
Ali Khowaja
Aliyan Hussain
Misbah Ali
Eshal Momin
Hadiya Ajani
Zuri Shariff
Eliza Noor
Alishba Murad
Safety Team
Facilitator
Barkat K Ali
Deputy Facilitator
Rahim Uddin
Administrator
Jehanzeb Madhani
Team Leader(s)
Rizwan Ali
Mehdi Raje Maknojia
Mustaq Hussain
Remtul Momin
Morning Deputy Facilitator
Shirin Lakhani
Morning Assistant Facilitator
Sayeed Momin
Morning Team Leader
Iqbal Pirani
CMT Team
Facilitator
Amin Meghani
Assistant Facilitator
Shaziya Damani
Administrator
Saleem Momin
Transportation Team
Facilitator
Irfan Ali
Assistant Facilitator
Syedali Momin